Nevada Day Parade in Carson City | South Lake Tahoe – SouthTahoeNow.com – South Tahoe Now

Check below for the list of the parade lineup entries for this year’s Nevada Day Parade:
The parade will begin at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday with the traditional flyover. It takes place along Carson Street, begins=ing at the intersection of Carson St & Williams St.
1 – Carson City Sheriff & First Responders2 – Carson City Sheriff’s Search and Rescue

3 – Douglas County Sheriff
4 – Nevada Hwy Patrol
5 – Washoe County Sheriff’s Office
6 – Northern Nevada DUI Task Force
7 – Lyon County Sheriff’s Search and Rescue
8 – Sparks Police Volunteers
9 – Warren Engine Co. 1
10 – Carson City Fire Department
11 – Nevada National Guard
12 – Truckee Meadows Fire & Rescue
13 – Central Lyon Fire Protection District
14 – Governor Steve Sisolak & UNR President Brian Sandoval
15 – Nevada Wolf Pack Marching Band
16 – Senator Catherine Cortez Masto
17 – United States Senator Jacky Rosen
18 – Congressman Mark Amodei
19 – The Attorney General’s Office
20 – Nevada Secretary of State
21 – Nevada Day Grand Marshall Coach Ron McNutt
22 – Nevada State Treasurer Zach Conine
23 – Senator Settelmeyer District 17
24 – Jim Wheeler for State Senate
25 – Assemblywoman Lisa Krasner
26 – PK O’Neill Assembly District 40
27 – Assemblywoman Dr. Robin Titus
28 – Honorary Parade Marshal – Mr. Z
29 – Carson High School Blue Thunder Marching Band
30 – Carson High School Cheerleaders
31 – Carson High School NJROTC
32 – Dean Heller
33 – KTVN 2 News
34 – Carson City, NV
35 – Spanish Springs HS Army JROTC
36 – Lombardo for Governor
37 – Reno Rodeo
38 – Bonanza Casino/Miss Rodeo NV
39 – Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Nevada
40 – The Carson Nugget Casino
41 – Eagle Valley/ Carson Middle School
42 – Greater Nevada Credit Union
43 – Jolt Electric LLC
44 – Korean War Veterans Assoc Chapter 305 Carson City
45 – Women With Wheels
46 – Visiting Angels of Carson City
47 – Down Syndrome Network of Northern Nevada
48 – Muscle Powered
49 – Sam Brown for Nevada
50 – The Lodge
51 – U.S. Submarine Veterans/Corvina Base
52 – Krysta Palmer Olympic Bronze Medalist in Diving
53 – Douglas Tiger Band
54 – Disabled American Veterans Ch. 7 Carson City NV
55 – Monica Jaye for Nevada
56 – Carson City Hyundai
57 – Head Injury Association of Northern Nevada
58 – Roof Maxx / Mills Roofing Inc.
59 – Tazmanian Boxing
60 – Galena High School Band
61 – Nevada Builders Alliance
62 – First Nevada Cavalry
63 – Youth Theatre Carson City
64 – Wild Horse Alliance of Northern Nevada
65 – Simon for Nevada
66 – Johnny Rockets
67 – American Legion Capital Post 4
68 – Fernley High School Marching Band
69 – Prestige Carson Tahoe Care Center
70 – Gilbert For Governor
71 – Ramiro Pérez Dancing Horses
72 – Nevada Division Pony Express
73 – Desert Pigs
74 – Vietnam Veterans Chapter 388 Carson City
75 – Battle Born Tree Service LLC
76 – Douglas High School Junior ROTC
77 – Sierra Lutheran High School
78 – Bethlehem Lutheran School
79 – Carson City Elks Lodge #2177
80 – Northern Nevada Celtic Community
81 – Carson City BMX
82 – The Wheelhouse
83 – Carson Junior Victory Rollers
84 – Silver State Ford Model T Club
85 – Sagebrush Model A Club
86 – Dayton High School Marching Dust Devil Band
87 – Celebrating Nevada Animals
88 – Northern Nevada Antique Power Club
89 – Thursday Nite Cruisers
90 – Thursday Nite Cruisers 2nd Entry
91 – Webstaurantstore
92 – NVHS AFJROTC
93 – Sigal Chattah for Nevada Attorney General
94 – CASI
95 – Nevada Humane Society
96 – Carson Valley All About Youth Inc.
97 – Senators Cycling – Youth Mountain Bike Team
98 – Experimental Aircraft Association
99 – Fleet Reserve Association
100 – Robert McQueen High School
101 – Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 989
102 – Guy Nohra for Governor
103 – Western Nevada performing ARTS
104 – Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 3726
105 – Nevada Civil War Volunteers
106 – Untouchable Image Car Club
107 – Nevada Dance Company
108 – Raptor Pest Control
109 – Blayne Osborn for Nevada
110 – Kerak Shriners
111 – Daughters of the Nile
112 – Tumbleweeds Gymnastics
113 – Eden Health
114 – Boys & Girls Clubs of Mason Valley
115 – Girl Scouts of the Sierra Nevada
116 – BAC’s School of Rock- Senior Years
117 – The President of the Republic of Molossia
118 – Silver State Mopars
119 – E Clampus Vitus Snowshoe Thompson Chapter #1827
120 – Wild West Jeeps
121 – I Want To Be An Elf
122 – Lake Tahoe Corvette Club
123 – Miss Nevada Scholarship Organization
124 – Miss Pahrump Pageant
125 – Charros Y Vaqueros Del Norte De Nevada
126 – Parading Arabians
127 – Desert Pigs 2nd Entry
128 – Walker River Paiute Tribe Pinenut Festival Royalty
129 – People First of Nevada
130 – Nevada State Railroad Museum
131 – Sierra Nevada Mini Coopers Motoring Club
132 – Western Nevada College
133 – All About Dance Nevada
134 – The Nevada Agricultural Fair
135 – Team Rubicon Nevada
136 – Silver State Pageants
137 – Evans Broadcast Company, Inc.
138 – Healthy Trees
139 – Life Choices Community Pregnancy Clinic
140 – Farmers Insurance
141 – Chick-Fil-A
142 – Highlights Salon
143 – Impalas Car Club
144 – Veteran Vehicle Donation
145 – GIT-R-SMOKED
146 – Carson City Republican Party
147 – Truckee Meadows Community College
148 – Nevada Grape Growers and Wine Makers
149 – Carson Lodge #1
150 – Tahoe Paddle Sports
151 – Nevada Women’s History Project
152 – Mrs. Elite United States & Miss Nevada Volunteer
153 – Bureau of Land Management
154 – Txori Baltza
155 – Northern Nevada Democrats
156 – PhoneFix Center
157 – Fireleads Inc
158 – Keller Williams Sierra Nevada
159 – Custom Vinyl Boutique
160 – Jason Amos Tree Service
161 – Care Flight
162 – Battle Born Patriots – Taking Nevada Back
163 – Wake Up Nevada!
164 – Pure Water Systems Of NV
165 – Mutant Vehicle Misfits
166 – Black Rock City School District
167 – Controlled Burn
168 – USS Nevada
169 – Devil Mountain Brigade
Division Staging Areas:
Division 1 (entry numbers 1-28): Bath Street
Division 2 (# 29-45): Adaline Street
Division 3 (# 46-61): East Long Street
Division 4 (# 62-77): West Long Street
Division 5 (# 78-94): East Adams Street
Division 6 (# 95-111): West Adams Street
Division 7 (# 112-126): East Park Street
Division 8 (# 127-142): West Park Street
Division 9 (# 143-157): Fleischmann Way
Division 10 (# 158-169): East John Street
Most content submitted to website is covered under Creative Commons license:
Please see Copyright Policy for more information.
Contact us for more information.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
NowTown Network sites:
Carson City News – Carson Now
South Lake Tahoe News – South Tahoe Now

source